Lodi Valley News.com

Complete News World

Libertadores 2024 schedule: date, time and where to watch

Libertadores 2024 schedule: date, time and where to watch

Full calendar for the group stage Conmebol Libertadores 2024. One day after meeting their group rivals, Atletico-MG, Botafogo, Flamingo, Fluminense, Association, Palm trees that it Sao Paulo On Tuesday (19) they saw the full competition schedule.

The first round will be held from April 2 to 4, while the group stage will conclude from May 28 to 30. The grand final is scheduled to take place on November 30 in Buenos Aires

See the full Libertadores 2024 schedule below:

group

04/03 – 9pm – Colo Colo x Cerro Porteño – ESPN and Star+
04/03 – 9:30 PM – Alianza Lima x Fluminense – Paramount and Globo

04/09 – 9pm – Fluminense x Colo-Colo – Paramount
04/10 – 7 PM – Cerro Porteño x Alianza Lima – ESPN and Star+

04/23 – 9:30 PM – Colo-Colo x Alianza Lima – Paramount
04/25 – 7pm – Cerro Porteño x Fluminense – Paramount

05/08 – 9pm – Alianza Lima x Cerro Porteno – Paramount
09/05 – 9pm – Colo-Colo x Fluminense – ESPN and Star+

05/15 – 9pm – Alianza Lima x Colo Colo – ESPN and Star+
05/16 – 7pm – Fluminense x Cerro Porteno – ESPN and Star+

05/29 – 9:30 PM – Fluminense x Alianza Lima – ESPN on Star+ And Globe
05/29 – 9:30 PM – Cerro Porteño x Colo Colo – Paramount

Group B

04/02 – 7 PM – Cobresal x Barcelona-EQU – Paramount
04/04 – 9pm – Talleres x Sao Paulo – Paramount

04/09 – 9 PM – Barcelona-EQU x Talleres – Paramount
04/10 – 9:30 PM – Sao Paulo x Cobresal – ESPN on Star+ And Globe

04/25 – 7pm – Cobresal x Talleres – Paramount
04/25 – 9pm – Barcelona-Echo x Sao Paulo – ESPN and Star+

05/08 – 7pm – Talleres x Barcelona-EQU – Paramount
08/05 – 9:30 PM – Cobresal x Sao Paulo – Paramount and Globo

05/14 – 7pm – Talleres x Cobresal – ESPN and Star+
05/16 – 9pm – Sao Paulo x Barcelona-EQU – ESPN and Star+

See also  Palmeiras finishes preparations to face América-MG; See potential lineup

05/29 – 9:30 PM – Sao Paulo x Talleres – Paramount and Globo
05/29 – 9:30 PM – Barcelona-EQU x Cobresal – ESPN and Star+

Group C

04/02 – 9pm – The Strongest x Gremio – Paramount
04/03 – 7 PM – Huachipato x Estudiantes – Paramount

04/09 – 7pm – Gremio x Huachipato – Paramount
04/09 – 7 PM – Estudiantes x The Strongest – ESPN and Star+

04/23 – 7pm – Estudiantes x Gremio – ESPN and Star+
04/24 – 7 PM – Huachibato x The Strongest – Paramount

05/08 – 7pm – Huachipato x Gremio – ESPN and Star+
05/09 – 9 PM – The Strongest x Estudiantes – Paramount

05/15 – 7pm – Gremio x Estudiantes – Paramount
05/15 – 7 PM – The Strongest x Huachipato – Paramount

05/29 – 7pm – Gremio x the strongest – ESPN and Star+
05/29 – 29 hours – Estudiantes x Huachipato – ESPN and Star+

Group D

04/02 – 11pm – University x LDU – ESPN and Star+
04/03 – 7pm – Botafogo x Junior Barranquilla – ESPN and Star+

04/09 – 11pm – Junior Barranquilla x Universitario – ESPN and Star+
04/11 – 7pm – LDU x Botafogo – ESPN and Star+

03/23 – 11pm – Junior Barranquilla x LDU – ESPN and Star+
04/24 – 7pm – Botafogo x Universitario – ESPN and Star+

05/07 – 11pm – Universitario x Junior Barranquilla – ESPN and Star+
08/05 – 9:30 PM – Botafogo x LDU – ESPN on Star+ And Globe

05/14 – 7pm – LDU x Junior Barranquilla – Paramount
05/16 – 11pm – Universitario x Botafogo – Paramount

05/28 – 7pm – Junior Barranquilla x Botafogo – ESPN and Star+
05/28 – 7pm – LDU x Universitario – Paramount

Group E

04/02 – 7pm – Millonarios x Flamengo – ESPN and Star+
04/04 – 9 pm: Palestinian x Bolivar – ESPN and Star+

04/10 – 9:30 PM – Flamengo x Palestino – Paramount and Globo
11/04 – 7pm – Bolivar x Millonarios – Paramount

04/24 – 9:30 PM – Bolivar x Flamengo – Paramount and Globo
04/25 – 9pm – Palestino x Millonarius – ESPN and Star+

See also  Corinthians Under-20 take on a professional team in a practice match at CT Dr. Joachim Grafa See details

05/07 – 9 pm – Palestino x Flamingo – ESPN and Star+
05/08 – 11pm – Millonarios x Bolívar – ESPN and Star+

05/14 – 11pm – Millonarius x Palestino – ESPN and Star+
05/15 – 9:30 PM – Flamengo x Bolivar – Paramount and Globo

05/28 – 9pm – Flamengo x Millonarios – ESPN and Star+
05/28 – 9pm: Bolivar x Palestino – ESPN and Star+

Group F

04/02 – 7pm – Liverpool – Oro x Independiente del Valle – Paramount
04/03 – 9:30 PM – San Lorenzo x Palmeiras – ESPN on Star+ And Globe

10/04 – 7pm – Independiente del Valle x San Lorenzo – Paramount
04/11 – 9 pm – Palmeiras x Liverpool-Oro – ESPN and Star+

04/23 – 9pm – Liverpool – Oro x San Lorenzo – Paramount
04/24 – 9:30 PM – Independiente del Valle x Palmeiras – ESPN on Star+ And Globe

09/05 – 7pm – Liverpool – Oro x Palmeiras – Paramount
09/05 – 7pm – San Lorenzo x Independiente del Valle – ESPN and Star+

05/15 – 9:30 PM – Palmeiras x Independiente del Valle – ESPN on Star+ And Globe
05/16 – 9pm – San Lorenzo x Liverpool – Oro – Paramount

05/30 – 7pm – Palmeiras x San Lorenzo – Paramount
05/30 – 7 PM – Independiente del Valle x Liverpool-URU – Paramount

Group G

04/04 – 7pm – Caracas x Atletico MG – ESPN and Star+
04/04 – 7 pm – Rosario Central x Peñarol – ESPN and Star+

10/04 – 7pm – Atletico MG x Rosario Central – ESPN and Star+
10/04 – 9pm – Peñarol x Caracas – Paramount

04/23 – 7pm – Caracas x Rosario Central – Paramount
04/23 – 9pm – Atletico MG x Peñarol – Paramount

07/05 – 7 PM – Rosario Central x Atletico MG – Paramount
05/07 – 7pm – Caracas x Peñarol – ESPN and Star+

05/14 – 7pm – Peñarol x Atletico MG – ESPN and Star+
05/16 – 7 pm – Rosario Central x Caracas – Paramount

05/28 – 7pm – Atletico MG x Caracas – Paramount
05/28 – 7pm – Peñarol x Rosario Central – ESPN and Star+

See also  Neymar jokes about the Brazil match and says he is in weight: "The shirt was J" - 09/03/2021

Group H

04/02 – 9pm – Deportivo Tachira x River Plate – Paramount
04/03 – 7 PM – Nacional – Oro x Libertad – Paramount

04/09 – 9pm – Libertad x Deportivo Tachira – ESPN and Star+
11/04 – 9pm – River Plate x Nacional – Oro – Paramount

04/24 – 7pm – Nacional Oro x Deportivo Tachira – ESPN and Star+
04/24 – 9pm – Libertad x River Plate – Paramount

05/07 – 9 PM – Nacional – Oro x River Plate – Paramount
05/07 – 9pm – Deportivo Tachira x Libertad – Paramount

05/14 – 9pm – River Plate x Libertad – Paramount
05/15 – 7pm: Deportivo Tachira x Nacional – Oro – ESPN and Star+

05/30 – 9pm – River Plate x Deportivo Tachira – Paramount
05/30 – 9pm – Libertad x Nacional – Oro – Paramount

Libertadores 2024 knockout stages

The Libertadores schedule is for the Round of 16 to be held two and a half months after the end of the group stage. Hosting the Copa America tournament between June and July in the United States contributes to achieving this.

Thus, the initial knockout schedule is as follows:

When and where will the 2024 Libertadores final be held?

The Libertadores decision is scheduled to take place on November 30, 2024 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. The stadium has not yet been announced by CONMEBOL, but the trend is that the match will be held at Estadio Monumental de Nunez, home of River Plate.

Adopted in 2019, the single-game format to determine the champion remains. This will be the first time that Argentina will host the final, after Peru (Lima), Brazil (Rio de Janeiro, twice), Uruguay (Montevideo), and Ecuador (Guayaquil).

Where to watch Libertadores 2024?

Libertadores 2024 will be broadcast live on five different sites: Globo (open TV), ESPN (closed TV), Star+, Paramount+ and Globoplay (broadcast channels).